Minnesota Genealogy

USA (1,111,104) > Minnesota (22,793)


By Record Type

Birth Records (424)
Cemetery Records (5,358)
Census Records (4,869)
Church Records (1,780)
City Directories (1,057)
Court Records (5)
Death Records (514)
Histories and Genealogies (720)
Immigration Records (270)
Land Records (640)
Map Records (1,391)
Marriage Records (359)
Military Records (277)
Minority Records (63)
Miscellaneous Records (114)
Newspapers and Obituaries (3,587)
Probate Records (157)
School Records (2,091)
Tax Records (9)

By County

Aitkin County (245)
Anoka County (244)
Becker County (332)
Beltrami County (282)
Benton County (175)
Big Stone County (151)
Blue Earth County (483)
Brown County (357)
Carlton County (229)
Carver County (225)
Cass County (224)
Chippewa County (218)
Chisago County (209)
Clay County (296)
Clearwater County (150)
Cook County (103)
Cottonwood County (211)
Crow Wing County (275)
Dakota County (389)
Dodge County (199)
Douglas County (247)
Faribault County (268)
Fillmore County (348)
Freeborn County (337)
Goodhue County (402)
Grant County (177)
Hennepin County (1,330)
Houston County (221)
Hubbard County (189)
Isanti County (159)
Itasca County (240)
Jackson County (173)
Kanabec County (121)
Kandiyohi County (286)
Kittson County (121)
Koochiching County (165)
Lac qui Parle County (207)
Lake County (106)
Lake of the Woods County (84)
Le Sueur County (234)
Lincoln County (162)
Lyon County (293)
Mahnomen County (87)
Marshall County (254)
Martin County (246)
McLeod County (212)
Meeker County (222)
Mille Lacs County (183)
Morrison County (267)
Mower County (301)
Murray County (155)
Nicollet County (280)
Nobles County (217)
Norman County (206)
Olmsted County (410)
Otter Tail County (546)
Pennington County (133)
Pine County (221)
Pipestone County (151)
Polk County (427)
Pope County (195)
Ramsey County (950)
Red Lake County (116)
Redwood County (278)
Renville County (303)
Rice County (372)
Rock County (153)
Roseau County (251)
Scott County (221)
Sherburne County (166)
Sibley County (240)
St Louis County (798)
Stearns County (519)
Steele County (266)
Stevens County (140)
Swift County (193)
Todd County (226)
Traverse County (131)
Wabasha County (239)
Wadena County (163)
Waseca County (205)
Washington County (353)
Watonwan County (196)
Wilkin County (139)
Winona County (356)
Wright County (331)
Yellow Medicine County (175)

By City

Ada (in Norman County) (21)
Aitkin (in Aitkin County) (20)
Albert Lea (in Freeborn County) (78)
Alexandria (in Douglas County) (48)
Amboy (in Blue Earth County) (22)
Anoka (in Anoka County) (38)
Arlington (in Sibley County) (24)
Austin (in Mower County) (91)
Barnesville (in Clay County) (22)
Bemidji (in Beltrami County) (87)
Benson (in Swift County) (35)
Blooming Prairie (in Steele County) (28)
Bloomington (in Hennepin County) (38)
Blue Earth (in Faribault County) (31)
Brainerd (in Crow Wing County) (80)
Breckenridge (in Wilkin County) (21)
Browns Valley (in Traverse County) (22)
Buffalo (in Wright County) (23)
Burnsville (in Dakota County) (25)
Caledonia (in Houston County) (20)
Canby (in Yellow Medicine County) (25)
Cannon Falls (in Goodhue County) (32)
Chaska (in Carver County) (35)
Chatfield (in Fillmore County) (22)
Clearbrook (in Clearwater County) (27)
Cloquet (in Carlton County) (43)
Cokato (in Wright County) (24)
Comfrey (in Brown County) (20)
Cottonwood (in Lyon County) (21)
Crookston (in Polk County) (69)
Crosby (in Crow Wing County) (23)
Dassel (in Meeker County) (21)
Deer River (in Itasca County) (22)
Delano (in Wright County) (27)
Detroit Lakes (in Becker County) (43)
Dodge Center (in Dodge County) (25)
Duluth (in St Louis County) (252)
Eagle Bend (in Todd County) (21)
East Grand Forks (in Polk County) (30)
Edina (in Hennepin County) (58)
Elbow Lake (in Grant County) (28)
Elk River (in Sherburne County) (29)
Eveleth (in St Louis County) (24)
Excelsior (in Hennepin County) (25)
Eyota (in Olmsted County) (22)
Fairmont (in Martin County) (36)
Faribault (in Rice County) (106)
Farmington (in Dakota County) (24)
Fergus Falls (in Otter Tail County) (109)
Fertile (in Polk County) (25)
Fosston (in Polk County) (37)
Frazee (in Becker County) (20)
Fridley (in Anoka County) (20)
Gaylord (in Sibley County) (23)
Gibbon (in Sibley County) (23)
Glencoe (in McLeod County) (21)
Glenwood (in Pope County) (28)
Grand Marais (in Cook County) (24)
Grand Rapids (in Itasca County) (23)
Granite Falls (in Chippewa County) (31)
Hastings (in Dakota County) (52)
Henderson (in Sibley County) (28)
Henning (in Otter Tail County) (22)
Hibbing (in St Louis County) (56)
Hopkins (in Hennepin County) (23)
Hutchinson (in McLeod County) (23)
Jordan (in Scott County) (20)
Kenyon (in Goodhue County) (31)
La Crescent (in Houston County) (21)
Lake Benton (in Lincoln County) (22)
Lake City (in Wabasha County) (33)
Lake Crystal (in Blue Earth County) (30)
Lake Park (in Becker County) (21)
Lakeville (in Dakota County) (28)
Lanesboro (in Fillmore County) (23)
Le Sueur (in Le Sueur County) (33)
Litchfield (in Meeker County) (31)
Little Falls (in Morrison County) (44)
Long Prairie (in Todd County) (21)
Luverne (in Rock County) (30)
Madelia (in Watonwan County) (24)
Madison (in Lac qui Parle County) (33)
Mankato (in Blue Earth County) (171)
Marshall (in Lyon County) (37)
McIntosh (in Polk County) (25)
Minneapolis (in Hennepin County) (751)
Montevideo (in Chippewa County) (41)
Montgomery (in Le Sueur County) (24)
Monticello (in Wright County) (20)
Moorhead (in Clay County) (83)
Morris (in Stevens County) (41)
Morristown (in Rice County) (23)
New Richland (in Waseca County) (25)
New Ulm (in Brown County) (93)
New York Mills (in Otter Tail County) (24)
Nicollet (in Nicollet County) (22)
Northfield (in Rice County) (58)
Norwood Young America (in Carver County) (23)
Ortonville (in Big Stone County) (22)
Owatonna (in Steele County) (74)
Park Rapids (in Hubbard County) (29)
Pelican Rapids (in Otter Tail County) (37)
Perham (in Otter Tail County) (31)
Pine City (in Pine County) (21)
Pipestone (in Pipestone County) (24)
Preston (in Fillmore County) (33)
Princeton (in Mille Lacs County) (30)
Red Lake Falls (in Red Lake County) (27)
Red Wing (in Goodhue County) (99)
Redwood Falls (in Redwood County) (28)
Richfield (in Hennepin County) (21)
Rochester (in Olmsted County) (147)
Roseau (in Roseau County) (30)
Roseville (in Ramsey County) (24)
Rothsay (in Otter Tail County) (25)
Rush City (in Chisago County) (21)
Rushford (in Fillmore County) (20)
Sacred Heart (in Renville County) (20)
Sauk Centre (in Stearns County) (30)
Sauk Rapids (in Benton County) (45)
Shakopee (in Scott County) (39)
Slayton (in Murray County) (23)
Sleepy Eye (in Brown County) (34)
South St Paul (in Dakota County) (39)
Spring Grove (in Houston County) (20)
Spring Valley (in Fillmore County) (27)
Springfield (in Brown County) (27)
St Anthony (in Hennepin County) (21)
St Charles (in Winona County) (27)
St Cloud (in Stearns County) (128)
St James (in Watonwan County) (36)
St Paul (in Ramsey County) (752)
St Peter (in Nicollet County) (68)
Starbuck (in Pope County) (20)
Stillwater (in Washington County) (97)
Thief River Falls (in Pennington County) (39)
Tracy (in Lyon County) (26)
Two Harbors (in Lake County) (29)
Virginia (in St Louis County) (46)
Wabasha (in Wabasha County) (27)
Wadena (in Wadena County) (32)
Warren (in Marshall County) (25)
Warroad (in Roseau County) (20)
Waseca (in Waseca County) (38)
Waterville (in Le Sueur County) (25)
Wayzata (in Hennepin County) (30)
Wells (in Faribault County) (21)
West St Paul (in Dakota County) (25)
Wheaton (in Traverse County) (21)
White Bear Lake (in Ramsey County) (34)
Willmar (in Kandiyohi County) (62)
Windom (in Cottonwood County) (24)
Winnebago (in Faribault County) (27)
Winona (in Winona County) (126)
Worthington (in Nobles County) (48)
Zumbrota (in Goodhue County) (28)